Below you can find information about our beginner groups. Recruitment for all teams listed below is always open. In response to a growing interest of parents, we decided to create perfect conditions for the youngest players. The Impuls Junior Basketball Academy is designed for girls from the 1st grade upwards.
Before you attend the first training session, please call the group’s coach. In the case of any problems and questions, you can contact the Club directly. For the Club’s phone number, click here.
Impuls Junior Basketball Academy
Coach: Barbara Dwużnik
Phone number: +48 514 015 651
Group: elementary school grades 1-3 and younger.
Time and place of training sessions: Elementary school no. 1 in Gorzów Wlkp. ul. Dąbrowskiego
- Wednesday, 5:45pm - 7:15pm
- Saturday, 12:30pm - 2pm
Beginner groups in Deszczno and Kłodawa
Coaches: Łukasz Hiszpański (Deszczno) and Kacper Kamiński (Kłodawa)
Phone number: +48 691 223 293 and +48 695 974 694
Group:
- Kłodawa, elementary school grades 3-5 (born 2004 and younger)
- Deszczno, elementary school grades 3-5 (born 2007 and younger)
Time and place of training sessions:
Kłodawa, School Complex in Kłodawa, ul. Szkolna 1
- To be updated soon
Deszczno, School Complex in Deszczno, ul. Lubuska 61
- To be updated soon
Beginner groups in Mieszkowice and Chojna
Coach in Chojna: Jacek Prętki (on the right)
Phone number: +48 502 979 43
Group: Elementary school grades 3 and 4 (born 2007 and 2006)
Time and place of training sessions: Chojna
- Tuesday, 2:30pm - 4pm
- Thursday, 2:30pm - 4pm
Coach in Mieszkowice: Andrzej Pawlisiak (on the left)
Phone number: +48 512 256 361
Group: Elementary school grades 5 and 6 (born 2005 and 2004)
Time and place of training sessions: Mieszkowice
- Tuesday, 1:25pm - 3:05pm
- Thursday, 1:25pm - 3:05pm
- Friday, 1:25pm - 3:05pm
Beginner groups in Santok and Drezdenko
Coach in Santok: Małgorzata Goszczyk
Phone number: +48 608 550 163
Group: Elementary school grades 4 and 6 (born 2004, 2005, 2006)
Time and place of training sessions: School Complex in Santok, ul. Gralewska 9
- Tuesday, 4pm - 5:30pm
- Wednesday, 4pm - 5:30pm
- Friday, 4pm - 5:30pm
Coach in Drezdenko: Jan Osipowicz
Phone number: +48 781 704 080
Group: Elementary school grade 4 (born 2006 and older)
Time and place of training sessions: Sports arena in Drezdenko
- Monday, 4:30pm - 6pm
- Wednesday, 4:30pm - 6pm
Beginner groups in Myślibórz and Lubiszyn
Coach: Marcin Wawer
Phone number: +48 517 557 227
Group: Elementary school grade 4 (born 2006 and older)
Time and place of training sessions: Elementary school no. 3 in Myślibórz, ul. Lipowa 18a
- Tuesday, 2:30pm - 4pm
- Thursday, 2:30pm - 4pm
Coach: Renata Nowak
Phone number: +48 502 355 081
Group: Born 2008 and younger
Time and place of training sessions: Elementary School, ul. Polna 6, Lubiszyn
- Tuesday, 2:30pm - 4pm
- Friday, 1pm - 2:30pm
Beginner group at Elementary School no. 20
Coach: Dariusz Odej
Phone number: +48 693 084 542
Group: Elementary school grade 3 (born 2007)
Time and place of training sessions: School Complex, Elementary School no. 20, ul. Szarych Szeregów 7, Gorzów Wielkopolski
- Tuesday, 3:30pm - 5:00pm
- Friday, 2:30pm - 4:00pm
Beginner groups in Kostrzyn/Oder and Barlinek
Coach in Kostrzyn: Krystyna Srokowska
Phone number: +48 501 302 998
Group: Elementary school grade 5 and younger (born 2006 and younger)
Time and place of training sessions: Kostrzyn/Oder
- Monday, 2:45pm - 4:15pm
- Friday, 2:45pm - 4:15pm
Coach in Barlinek: Jarosław Świderski
Phone number: +48 605 430 176
Group: Elementary school grade 4 and older (born 2006 and 2007)
Time and place of training sessions: Elementary School no. 4, ul. Kombatantów 3, Barlinek
- Tuesday, 4pm - 5:30pm
- Thursday, 4pm-5:30pm
- Friday, 3:30pm-5pm
Beginner group in Strzelce Krajeńskie
Coach: Wiktoria Grondal (front row, on the right)
Phone number: +48 698 555 769
Group: Elementary school grade 4 (born 2006 and older)
Time and place of training sessions: Sports hall, ul. ks. J. Popiełuszki 31, Strzelce Krajeńskie
- Monday, 2:30pm - 4pm
- Tuesday, 3pm - 4:30pm
Local community group 2007
Coach: Łukasz Hiszpański
Phone number: +48 691 223 293
Group: Elementary school grade 6 (born 2007)
Time and place of training sessions: Elementary School no. 1 in Gorzów Wlkp. ul. Dąbrowskiego
- Monday, 7:15pm - 8:45pm
- Tuesday, 7:15pm - 8:15pm
- Wednesday, 7:15pm - 8:45pm
- Thursday, 5pm - 6:30pm
- Saturday, 8am - 9:30am
Local community group 2008
Coach: Joanna Drabik
Phone number:+48 785 106 081
Group: Elementary school grade 5 (born 2008)
Time and place of training sessions: Elementary School no. 1 in Gorzów Wlkp. ul. Dąbrowskiego
- Monday, 5:45pm - 7:15pm
- Wednesday, 5:45pm - 7:15pm
- Friday, 7:15pm - 8:45pm
- Saturday, 12:30pm - 2pm
Sports class at Elementary School no. 13
Coach: Zbigniew Andersz
Phone number: +48 696 217 861
Group: Elementary school grade 4 (born 2008 and 2009)
Time and place of training sessions: Elementary School no. 13 in Gorzów Wlkp.
- To be updated soon
Beginner group in Rzepin
Coach: Bogumiła Błaszczykiewicz
Phone number: +48 604 338 911
Group: Elementary school grades 2-3 and girls born 2007/2008
Time and place of training sessions: Elementary school with inclusion classes in Rzepin
- Tuesday, 2pm - 3pm younger group; 3pm - 4:30pm older group
- Thursday, 2pm - 3pm younger group; 3pm - 4:30pm older group
Beginner group in Ściechów
Coach: Renata Nowak
Phone number: +48 502 355 081
Group: Born 2009 and 2010
Time and place of training sessions: Elementary School, ul. Polna 6, Lubiszyn
- Monday, 3:30pm - 5:00pm
- Wednesday, 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Beginner group in Gryfino
Coach: Dariusz Żołnowski
Phone number: +48 793 004 958
Group:
Time and place of training sessions: Elementary School no. 3 in Gryfino, ul. Iwaszkiewicza 70
- Wednesdays, 2:45pm - 4:15pm
- Thursday, 5:30pm - 7:00pm
- Friday, 2:45pm - 4:15pm
- Saturday, 9:30am - 11:00am